Winter 2022 - U16 Boys

 

Please ensure you (or your parents) contact your coach prior to the first scheduled training session or game

All teams must have a nominated Team Manager by Round 2.  Please email Team Manager details including Team Name (i.e. G12/6), your name, email address and mobile number to [email protected]

Any concerns or questions regarding teams should be sent via email to [email protected] and not directly to the Boys or Girls coordinator. Any messages, emails, or phone calls made directly to the coordinators will not be responded to.

Good luck for the season and GO WASPS.

Click on this link to go back to Saturday teams @ http://www.waspsbb.com.au/saturday-team

Team Name B16/1 Return to Teams
Coach Glenn Buccilli 0409216418
Team Manager    
Training Day Monday
Training time 7:00pm to 8:00pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 44 Zac Disney
56 Michael Ocean Bailey
21 Jordan Pasula
50 Dinil Withana
4 Dylan Nyku
45 Owen Stack
13 Mackenzie Williamson
15 Ryan Morris
     
Team Name B16/2 Return to Teams
Coach Michael Johnson 0456793109
Team Manager    
Training Day Monday
Training time 7:00pm to 8:00pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 26 Alexander Droutsas
14 James Hunter
23 Christos Bekos
8 (35) Jayvel Singh
22 Callum Parker
55 Nathan Lacchiana
8 Patrick Brasher
23 (52) Thomas Cek
     
Team Name B16/3 Return to Teams
Coach Peter Aumann 0439156132
Team Manager    
Training Day Monday
Training time 7:00pm to 8:00pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 85 Jonathan Choo
9 Miller Messina
65 Derek Li
36 Senula Sududewage
24 Bailey Lewis
2 Tom Caldecott
13 Tennyson Leverett
82 Tyson Hoffman
     
Team Name B16/4 Return to Teams
Coach Adrian Thomas 0428389864
Team Manager    
Training Day Monday
Training time 8:00pm to 9:00pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 96 Xavier Vohra
60 Cameron White
64 Michael Chen
67 Jared Darren
85 Marcas Thomas
35 Jack Wood
6 Archie Morris
40 Sean Withers
     
Team Name B16/5 Return to Teams
Coach Richard Green 0403524952
Team Manager    
Training Day Wednesday
Training time 5:00pm to 6:00pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 61 Royce Van Haaster
90 Jayden Shamsedini
8 Alexander Trichias
4 Daly Jeffery
32 Peter Deves
3 Levi Ferdinands
79 Trent Green
11 Aden Tran
     
Team Name B16/6 Return to Teams
Coach Chris Littlechild 0415585027
Team Manager    
Training Day Tuesday
Training time 7:30pm to 8:30pm
Training venue Waverley Christian College
Players & singlet number 15 Cooper Grima
20 Jayden Grima
10 Adem Djouma
43 Akshay Anand
12 Joel Littlechild
29 Declan Hussey
53 Riley Feenstra
27 Eric Ye
     
Team Name B16/7 Return to Teams
Coach Ben Emanuel #N/A
Team Manager    
Training Day Wednesday
Training time 7:00pm to 8:00pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 33 Liam Wang
89 Joshua Buchstaller
47 46
95 Tony Wang
52 Rohan Karanam
81 Aston Michel
     
Team Name B16/8 Return to Teams
Coach TBA  
Team Manager    
Training Day  
Training time  
Training venue  
Players & singlet number 33 Allan Baldjay
15 Leobin Clark
46 James Piplios
37 Noel Mathew
49 Jake McCorry
59 Maxwell Barna