Summer 19/20 - U10 Boys

Please ensure you (or your parents) make contact with your coach prior to the first scheduled training session.

All teams must have a nominated Team Manager by Round 2.  Please email Team Manager details including Team Name (i.e. G12/6), your name, email address and mobile number to info[email protected]

Good luck for the season and GO WASPS.

Click on this link to go back to Saturday teams @ http://www.waspsbb.com.au/saturday-teams

Team Name B10/1 Return to Teams
Coach Ian Whitmore 0435 766 050
Team Manager    
Training Day Wednesday
Training time 4:30pm to 5:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 1 David Arul
16 Ian Li
17 Oscar Collins
24 Jordan Peavey
25 Darcy Bilston
26 Zac Roszczyk
27 Nathan Pinto
     
Team Name B10/2 Return to Teams
Coach Dwayne Scott 0412 470 326
Team Manager    
Training Day Monday
Training time 5:30pm to 6:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 2 Reed Johnston
55 Daniel Vivona
57 Elvis Zheng
28 Zane Scott
36 Ethan Li
0 Minuk Jo
0 Joshua Robinson
     
Team Name B10/3 Return to Teams
Coach John Michel 03 9729 6838
Team Manager    
Training Day Wednesday
Training time 4:30pm to 5:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 12 Rohan Shroff
15 Aiden Dempster
21 Jack Baulman
32 Aaron Kim
38 Luke Sun
30 Thinuk Maduwa Guruge
0 Jeffery Li
     
Team Name B10/4 Return to Teams
Coach Dean Messina 0419 314 885
Team Manager    
Training Day Wednesday
Training time 5:00pm to 6:00pm
Training venue State Basketball Centre - Crt 2
Players & singlet number 5 Elliott Eilenberg
7 Hunter Pugliese
0 Joshua Chen
31 Nathan Hobson
40 Mason Messina
48 Reuben Foster
52 Zac Zhang
0 Cooper Zhu
     
Team Name B10/5 Return to Teams
Coach Jaydyn Halliwell 0413 023 612
Team Manager    
Training Day Wednesday
Training time 5:30pm to 6:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 1 Oliver Tran
11 Noah Halliwell
17 Ryan Wilson
19 Dheer Chaudhari
31 Tyler Gleeson
22 Zac Peavey
0 Cooper Callinan
0 Spencer Gaylor
     
Team Name B10/6 Return to Teams
Coach Aiden Marshall 0411 054936
Team Manager    
Training Day Monday
Training time 5:00pm to 6:00pm
Training venue State Basketball Centre Crt 5
Players & singlet number 0 Gabriel Chen
6 Ranuga Withana
13 Ethan Han
41 Aaron Seyed
43 Reiley Marshall
0 Neil Chong
54 Jack Ottrey
0 Omesh Yatawara
     
Team Name B10/7 Return to Teams
Coach Lara Pimblett 0439 033 494
Team Manager    
Training Day Monday
Training time 5:30pm to 6:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 4 Chris Zhang
0 Nethuka Dayaratne
0 Justin Zhu
   
59 Christopher Barna
0 Raymon Han
0 Lachlan Shiel
0 Reuben Hii
     
Team Name B10/8 Return to Teams
Coach Ray Figg 0448 012 304
Team Manager    
Training Day Wednesday
Training time 5:30pm to 6:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 0 Asher Munasinghe
0 Ben Soon
0 Vikas Cherukuvada
0 Jonathan Tan
0 Christopher Piplios
0 Ethan Hardiyanto
0 Luke Adam
35 Nathan Youl