Winter 2015 U18 Boys

Please ensure you (or your parents) make contact with your coach prior to the first scheduled training session.

All teams must have a nominated Team Manager by Round 2.  Please email Team Manager details including Team Name (i.e. G12/6) your name, email address and mobile number to info@waspsbb.com.au

Good luck for the season and GO WASPS

Click on link back to Saturday Teams

Team Name B18/1  
Coach Donna Wyatt 0419 579 088
Team Manager    
Players & singlet number 0 Justin Ridley
   
0 Malik Meunier
0 Xavier McLeod
0 Robert Carmichael
0 Coby Wyatt
  Ethan Woodward
0 Michael Johnson
     
Team Name B18/2  
Coach Vince Maida 0417 336 284
Team Manager    
Training Day Tuesday
Training time 8:30pm to 9:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 0 Joshua Coulson
0 Liam Atkinson
0 Ben Maida
0 Kyle Galambos
0 Kalanaka Liyanage
0 Lucas Keurntjes
0 Justin Keurntjes
0 Jack Ryan
     
Team Name B18/3  
Coach Rob Alty 0434 529 644
Team Manager    
Training Day Tuesday
Training time 8:30pm to 9:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number    
0 Ryan Long
0 Liam Alty
0 Alex Djordjevic
0 Paul Tsiounis
0 Ryan Dean
0 Alex Currie
0 Haresh Suganthan
     
Team Name B18/4  
Coach Lisa Williams 04131 561 713
Team Manager    
Training Day Thursday
Training time 7:30pm to 8:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 0 Joshua Moore
0 Callum Reynolds
3 Jonathan Paerau
0 Lachlan Pratt
0 Anthony Stoikos
0 Sam Evans
0 Connor McCartney
0 Callum Benning
     
Team Name B18/5  
Coach Darren Murray
Asst Dennis Porcellato
0439 398 086
Team Manager    
Training Day Tuesday
Training time 8:30pm to 9:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number    
0 Dylan Brady
0 Marcus Amor
34 Bradley Porcellato
0 Wills Blennerhassett
0 Baherathan Balamaheswaran
0 Nicholas Walsh
   
   
     
Team Name B18/6  
Coach Reuben Ong 0416 780 622
Team Manager    
Players & singlet number 0 Cameron Seong
0 Isaiah Samuel
0 Ashwin Sinnan
0 Henry Wan
0 Darren Chen
  Christopher Valetini
   
     
Team Name B18/7  
Coach Peter Murphy 0425 847 147
Team Manager    
Training Day Thursday
Training time 8:30pm to 9:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 0 Michael Murphy
   
0 Stefan Van Der Cingel
0 Zac Thomas
0 Jesse Mikkor
0 Jarrod Lloyd
  Khyl Pirie