Winter 2015 U14 Girls

Please ensure you (or your parents) make contact with your coach prior to the first scheduled training session.

All teams must have a nominated Team Manager by Round 2.  Please email Team Manager details including Team Name (i.e. G12/6) your name, email address and mobile number to info@waspsbb.com.au

Good luck for the season and GO WASPS

Click on link back to Saturday Teams

Team Name G14/1  
Coach Adrian Sheehy 0422 187 057
Team Manager    
Training Day Monday
Training time 6:30pm to 7:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 4 Charlise Dunn
11 Grace Gargaro
12 Matilda Hardy
13 Clare Mullins
14 Lauren Guerra
21 Jenna Anderson
24 Bethany Campbell
34 Zoe Haritos
     
Team Name G14/2  
Coach Neil Rough 0414 210 126
Team Manager    
Training Day Monday
Training time 6:30pm to 7:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 30 Alexandra Radford
32 Colby Rough
15 Tamara Stocks
21 Sophie Lynch
41 Abbey Williams
51 Kellie Tsiounis
52 Tahenna McGrath
6 Natasha Hans
     
Team Name G14/3  
Coach David Vosti 0412 494 939
Team Manager    
Training Day Tuesday
Training time 7:30pm to 8:30pm
Training venue Waverley Christian College
Players & singlet number 10 Keeley MaGrath
20 Keeley Bakes
25 Georgia Walker
31 Cassandra Warrin
34 Lois Jeyaranjit
42 Jaclyn Olney
45 Charley Morris
50 Sarah Weaver
     
Team Name G14/4  
Coach Brendan Putt 0477 055 844
Team Manager    
Training Day Tuesday
Training time 7:30pm to 8:30pm
Training venue Waverley Christian College
Players & singlet number 5 Paige Stevens
9 Zoe Barron
23 Clare McMorrow
43 Jorja Alexander
30 Hannah McKnight
44 Taylor Prentice
54 Chloe Allen
55 Lauren Kelly
     
Team Name G14/5  
Coach David Ridley 0437 751 553
Team Manager    
Training Day Monday
Training time 7:30pm to 8:30pm
Training venue Waverley Christian College
Players & singlet number 15 Hayley Diedrich
3 Georgia Scott
8 Zara Hannigan
12 Hailee Bourke
35 Maddison Dods
42 Elissa Lee
11 Ally Watson
53 Alyson Spendlove
     
Team Name G14/6  
Coach Simon Friend 0438 101 092
Team Manager    
Training Day Monday
Training time 7:30pm to 8:30pm
Training venue Waverley Christian College
Players & singlet number 7 Sajani Suganthan
4 Teresa Floros
8 Elisabeth Lantouris
12 Hayley Friend
22 Zoe Glazner
22 Tara Hare
40 Georgia Miller
41 Breeanna Gill
13 Ruby Galambos
     
Team Name G14/7  
Coach Matt Brasher 0411 012 727
Team Manager    
Training Day Wednesday
Training time 6:30pm to 7:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 7 Eliza Coburn
8 Hayley Woodward
21 Olivia Brasher
32 Chloe McLindin
42 Estelle Ohia
33 Hayley Chandrasena
   
     
Team Name G14/8  
Coach Keith Squires 0413 316 448
Team Manager    
Training Day Wednesday
Training time 6:30pm to 7:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
  1 Molly Ferrall
13 Priya Anand
22 Hannah Etheredge
35 Aaliyah Wanstall
6 Vivian Du
52 Shari Eswaran
9 Aivy Nguyen
  Molly Barnett