Summer 2018 - U16 Boys

Please ensure you (or your parents) make contact with your coach prior to the first scheduled training session.

All teams must have a nominated Team Manager by Round 2.  Please email Team Manager details including Team Name (i.e. G12/6), your name, email address and mobile number to info@waspsbb.com.au

Good luck for the season and GO WASPS.

Click on this link to go back to Saturday teams @ http://www.waspsbb.com.au/saturday-teams

Team Name B16/1 Return to Teams
Coach Simon Wigg 0417 013 580
Team Manager    
Training Day Tuesday
Training time 6:30pm to 7:30pm
Training venue Waverley Christian College
Players & singlet number 5 Tyrese Meunier
10 Thomas Borg
9 Aaron Niranjan
12 Theodore Raja
   
31 Darcy Watson
42 Harry Johnson
     
Team Name B16/2 Return to Teams
Coach Frazer Rehman
Craig Thompson
0404 830 786
0488 943 035
Team Manager    
Training Day Thursday
Training time 8:30pm to 9:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 4 Dillon McRoberts
15 Ahmar Rehman
20 Luke Osborne
1 Jake Glazner
24 Ryan Zhang
25 Christopher Dennis
32 Ethan Phang
     
Team Name B16/3 Return to Teams
Coach Chanuka Kankanmanec 0408 589 887
Team Manager    
Training Day Tuesday
Training time 7:30pm to 8:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 7 Hayden McKenzie
21 Mitchell Skepper
15 Joshua Tang
8 Liam Trichias
59 Leroy Breeden
54 Nathaniel Aruliah
41 Sam Collins
     
Team Name B16/4 Return to Teams
Coach Rod Correa 0437 419 378
Team Manager    
Training Day Tuesday
Training time 8:30pm to 9:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 37 John Shin
6 Anthony Wong
   
39 Kunal Varadachari
28 Dallen Long
29 Vincent Chia
38 Justin Ong
48 Luka Lozo
     
Team Name B16/5 Return to Teams
Coach Peter Murphy 0425 847 147
Team Manager    
Training Day Tuesday
Training time 7:30pm to 8:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 23 Michael Cek
35 Micah Derwent
41 Nathan Storie
7 Patrick Simpson
11 Bryce Storie
32 Adrian Ip
51 Kyle Chow