Summer 2018 - U14 Boys

Please ensure you (or your parents) make contact with your coach prior to the first scheduled training session.

All teams must have a nominated Team Manager by Round 2.  Please email Team Manager details including Team Name (i.e. G12/6), your name, email address and mobile number to info@waspsbb.com.au

Good luck for the season and GO WASPS.

Click on this link to go back to Saturday teams @ http://www.waspsbb.com.au/saturday-teams

Team Name B14/1 Return to Teams
Coach Josh Bulman 0435 615 008
Team Manager    
Training Day Tuesday
Training time 6:30pm to 7:30pm
Training venue Waverley Christian College
Players & singlet number    
1 Harvey Meyer
5 Luke Guerra
30 Sam Sleeman
10 Lachlan Dines
32 Matthew Figg
9 James Borg
     
Team Name B14/2 Return to Teams
Coach Liam Atkinson 0468 306 195
Team Manager    
Training Day Tuesday
Training time 7:30pm to 8:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 49 Jack Tetley
6 Michael Cockburn
27 Joshua Tan
17 Brandon Chong
36 Gabriel Aditya
44 Conrad Leaman
55 Kobe McMechan
13 Jackson Douglass
     
Team Name B14/3 Return to Teams
Coach Michael Johnson 0456 793 109
Team Manager    
Training Day Thursday
Training time 7:30pm to 8:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 12 Taine Bourke
11 Angus Hardy
43 Jacob Tuohey
22 Ryan Kelly
11 Praveen Prakash
4 Zak Poloai
   
19 Daniel Kaye
6 Anakin Slade
     
Team Name B14/4 Return to Teams
Coach Frank Kondis 0419 523 913
Team Manager    
Training Day Monday
Training time 5:30pm to 6:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 8 Jett Kondis
34 Dominic Chen
32 Jonathan Jude
1 Edan Messina
7 Brayden Clay
33 Thomas Reed
29 Hritik Pala
     
Team Name B14/5 Return to Teams
Coach Anthony Tuohey 0407 037 366
Team Manager    
Training Day Tuesday
Training time 5:30pm to 6:30pm
Training venue Waverley Christian College
Players & singlet number 32 Damien Milacki
50 Ryan Williamson
35 Seth Wanstall
15 Joshua Tuohey
23 Harrison Congreve
2 Kurt Wenzel
15 Joshua Morris
     
Team Name B14/6 Return to Teams
Coach Breanna Stamos
Tony Stamos
0403 168 252
0434 199 059
Team Manager    
Training Day Thursday
Training time 7:30pm to 8:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 9 Liam Slaney
16 Thomas Molyneux
58 Max Warburton
26 James Rotsikas
24 Benjamin Pringle
18 Jensen Lloyd
12 Jordan Leong
10 Aydin Djouma
     
Team Name B14/7 Return to Teams
Coach Krissy McNiece 0412 638 669
Asst Coach Roslyn Aumann 0411 047 512
Team Manager    
Training Day Thursday
Training time 7:30pm to 8:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 9 Jordan Brincat
1 Jack Nguyen
20 Ollie Kosterlitz
32 Joseph Wang
47 Ray Wang
41 Joshua Dobson
0 William Li