Summer 2018 - U12 Girls

Please ensure you (or your parents) make contact with your coach prior to the first scheduled training session.

All teams must have a nominated Team Manager by Round 2.  Please email Team Manager details including Team Name (i.e. G12/6), your name, email address and mobile number to info@waspsbb.com.au

Good luck for the season and GO WASPS.

Click on this link to go back to Saturday teams @ http://www.waspsbb.com.au/saturday-teams

Team Name G12/1 Return to Teams
Coach Jamie Carr 0418 388 952
Team Manager    
Training Day Monday
Training time 6:30pm to 7:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 5 Hayley Letts
10 Ellise Fisher
23 Zoe Shanahan
15 Jasmine Stocks
41 Hayley Evans
33 Zoe Rakogiannis
20 Bella Paul
     
Team Name G12/2 Return to Teams
Coach Caitlin Smith 0413 623 084
Team Manager    
Training Day Monday
Training time 6:00pm to 7:00pm
Training venue State Basketball Centre
Players & singlet number 29 Lois Sze
44 Tameka Lewis
30 Scarlett Vanin-Smith
55 Taia McMechan
25 Alisha Dumont
3 Tayla Galucho
35 Hannah Mafrici
TBA Charlotte Harvey
     
Team Name G12/3 Return to Teams
Coach Jen Rushgrove 0402 093 224
Team Manager    
Training Day Monday
Training time 6:00pm to 7:00pm
Training venue State Basketball Centre
Players & singlet number 26 Amaya Roszczyk
45 Sienna Rushgrove
24 Siena Pantano
4 Nathania Gopalaratnam
12 Ashleigh Bell
32 Megan Liem
1 Aleisha Elliot
36 Manya Arya
     
Team Name G12/4 Return to Teams
Coach Tama Ohia 0414 457281
Team Manager    
Training Day Monday
Training time 6:00pm to 7:00pm
Training venue State Basketball Centre
Players & singlet number 7 Jade McCoy
10 Isabelle Ohia
17 Mikayla Chong
12 Rachel Cameron
35 Melody Derwent
3 Charlotte Canning
6 Bella Bray
39 Pimnada Chin
     
Team Name G12/5 Return to Teams
Coach Paul Harrup 0400 465853
Team Manager    
Training Day Monday
Training time 6:00pm to 7:00pm
Training venue State Basketball Centre
Players & singlet number 4 Makalya Vinen
42 Mya Hunter
31 Olivia Drescher
18 Tiana Wadsworth
21 Lily Harrup
27 Jordyn Pignolet
13 Poppy Coppens
34 Kiara Vasquez
     
Team Name G12/6 Return to Teams
Coach Michael Neal 0408 591 080
Team Manager    
Training Day Wednesday
Training time 5:30pm to 6:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 28 Olivia D'Souza
10 Lydia Zwag
41 Emma Neal
14 Madison Dodge
32 Keeley Maloney
11 Jasmine Sear
33 Dawn Wang
19 Emily Thomas