Summer 2018 - U12 Boys

Please ensure you (or your parents) make contact with your coach prior to the first scheduled training session.

All teams must have a nominated Team Manager by Round 2.  Please email Team Manager details including Team Name (i.e. G12/6), your name, email address and mobile number to info@waspsbb.com.au

Good luck for the season and GO WASPS.

Click on this link to go back to Saturday teams @ http://www.waspsbb.com.au/saturday-teams

Team Name B12/1 Return to Teams
Coach Krissy McNiece 0412 638 669
Team Manager    
Training Day Monday
Training time 6:30pm to 7:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 33 Alex Makey
43 Caelin Marshall
4 Dylan Nuku
21 Oliver Greeves
24 Jacob Warrin
20 Jake Collins
40 Corey Bourke
42 Joel Drummond
     
Team Name B12/2 Return to Teams
Coach Ray Figg 0448 012 304
Team Manager Maria Bekos 0401 675 073
Training Day Monday
Training time 6:30pm to 7:30pm
Training venue Waverley Christian College
Players & singlet number 30 Adrian D'Amico
13 McKenzie Williamson
27 Samuel Zerella
45 Thomas Cek
23 Christos Bekos
8 Patrick Brasher
14 James Hunter
19 Mach Yout
     
Team Name B12/3 Return to Teams
Coach Tim Stack 0419 342 240
Team Manager    
Training Day Monday
Training time 5:00pm to 6:00pm
Training venue State Basketball Centre
Players & singlet number 16 Jarrod Diedrich
44 Zac Disney
15 Ryan Morris
13 Owen Stack 
6 Archie Morris
14 Noah Stevic
22 Callum Parker
44 Santhosh Prakash
     
Team Name B12/4 Return to Teams
Coach Lara Pimblett 0439 033 494
Team Manager    
Training Day Monday
Training time 5:30pm to 6:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 11 Jack Le Page
21 Damian D'Amico
32 Tennyson Leverett
41 Declan Negro
15 Cooper Grima
20 Jayden Grima
25 Mitchell Smith
40 Braydan Mayoh
     
Team Name B12/5 Return to Teams
Coach Adam Leaman 0431 203 174
Team Manager    
Training Day Monday
Training time 6:30pm to 7:30pm
Training venue Waverley Christian College
Players & singlet number 44 Blake Leaman
45 Logan Dutton
2 Max Chen
50 Dinil Withana
35 Jack Wood
32 Peter Deves
27 Dylan Karadzhov
51 Parthiv Sivakumar
     
Team Name B12/6 Return to Teams
Coach Aaron Meadowes 0434 224 314
Team Manager    
Training Day Wednesday
Training time 6:30pm to 7:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 40 Sean Withers
1 Charlie Slater
18 Bir Nagpal
3 Levi Ferdinands
11 Jack Lynch
31 Nathan Beaney
4 Daly Jeffery
     
Team Name B12/7 Return to Teams
Coach Chris Littlechild 0415 585 027
Team Manager    
Training Day Wednesday
Training time 4:30pm to 5:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 12 Joel Littlechild
25 Charlie Barnett
11 William Ferguson
8 Alexander Trichias
35 Orlando Field
10 Eric He
54 Lachie Hall
25 Owen Dennis
     
Team Name B12/8 Return to Teams
Coach Peter Murphy 0425 847 147
Team Manager    
Training Day Tuesday
Training time 5:30pm to 6:30pm
Training venue Waverley Christian College
Players & singlet number    
52 Rohan Karanam
39 Devlin Paton-Taualii
28 Aidan Perks
59 Corey Perks
58 Bailey Perks
17 Liam Wang
34 Aiden Pun
     
Team Name B12/9 Return to Teams
Coach Don Muditha 0437 177 609
Team Manager    
Training Day Wednesday
Training time 6:30pm to 7:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 9 Miller Messina
56 Dennis Tan
55 Aedan Tyrrell
47 Ryan Emanuel
29 Nevan Kalatawaw
48 Logan Moyle
17 Thomas Anderson
19 Ryan Jiang