Summer 2018 - U10 Girls

Please ensure you (or your parents) make contact with your coach prior to the first scheduled training session.

All teams must have a nominated Team Manager by Round 2.  Please email Team Manager details including Team Name (i.e. G12/6), your name, email address and mobile number to info@waspsbb.com.au

Good luck for the season and GO WASPS.

Click on this link to go back to Saturday teams @ http://www.waspsbb.com.au/saturday-teams

Team Name G10/1 Return to Teams
Coach Randall Smith 0413 307 375
Team Manager    
Training Day Monday
Training time 5:30pm to 6:30pm
Training venue Waverley Christian College
Players & singlet number 7 Remy McCoy
21 Charlotte Harrup
43 Sienna Hunter
42 Catherine Vail
53 Eliza Shanahan
   
7 Amber McDermott
     
Team Name G10/2 Return to Teams
Coach Jenna Bakes 0416 447 946
Team Manager    
Training Day Wednesday
Training time 5:30pm to 6:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 1 Tanya Arul
25 Ava Bliston
24 Liv Bliston
30 Sunny Barker
37 Chelsea Smith
10 Hannah Sangster
38 Ayva Smith
     
Team Name G10/3 Return to Teams
Coach Jaydyn Halliwell 0413 023 612
Team Manager    
Training Day Monday
Training time 4:30pm to 5:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 9 Keely Hodgkinson
12 Jazelle Migues
11 Ruby Halliwell
3 Tasmin Ferdinands
30 Amy Cameron
18 Madeline Auld
5 Pippa Wilhelmsen
6 Marlee Williamson
     
Team Name G10/4 Return to Teams
Coach Cameron Dean 0419 500 774
Team Manager    
Training Day Wednesday
Training time 4:00pm to 5:00pm
Training venue State Basketball Centre
Players & singlet number 32 Kasey Maloney
36 Esther Rauber
4 Kaela Read
12 Sachini Kularathna
50 Alyssa O'Connell
23 Lily Bramhall
29 Akwch Yout
     
Team Name G10/5 Return to Teams
Coach Clint Collins 0425 853 480
Team Manager    
Training Day Wednesday
Training time 4:30pm to 5:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 14 Olivia Sangster
15 Alicia Collins
40 Tiarna Mayoh
35 Ruth Rauber
42 Lily Vivona
   
1 Tahlia Pignolet