Summer 15 -16 U8 Boys

Please ensure you (or your parents) make contact with your coach prior to the first scheduled training session.

All teams must have a nominated Team Manager by Round 2.  Please email Team Manager details including Team Name (i.e. G12/6), your name, email address and mobile number to info@waspsbb.com.au

Good luck for the season and GO WASPS.

Click on this link to go back to Saturday teams @ http://www.waspsbb.com.au/saturday-teams

Team Name B8/1 Return to Teams
Coach Kieran Warrin 0412 612 117
Team Manager    
Training Day Wednesday
Training time 4:30pm to 5:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 4 Kobi Bird
22 Leon Barber
31 Cooper Warrin
41 Lucan Negro
53 Riley Feenstra
15 Costas Bekos
43 Declan Marshall
     
Team Name B8/2 Return to Teams
Coach Jackson Nolan 0455 494 321
Team Manager    
Training Day Monday
Training time 5:00pm to 6:00pm
Training venue State Basketball Centre
Players & singlet number 0 Archit Kannan
9 Enoch Niranjan
53 Adhithyan Rajiv
24 Heshan Siriwardana
2 Chase De Young
12 Charlie Zerella
8 Luke Atacador
     
Team Name B8/3 Return to Teams
Coach Chris O'Brien 0421 251 216
Team Manager    
Training Day Wednesday
Training time 5:30pm to 6:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 43 Akshay Anand
30 Aiden Barker
10 Nicholas Fisher
44 Bailey Lewis
25 Oliver O'Brien
40 Kye Slade
35 Riley Wood
     
Team Name B8/4 Return to Teams
Coach John Michell 03 9729 6838
Team Manager    
Training Day Wednesday
Training time 4:30pm to 5:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 44 Dylan Leaman
4 Cooper Lynch
23 Flynn Sund
New Cooper Pilkington
0 Riley Sear
0 Toby Kosterlitz
New Leobin Clark
New Jarron Berton
     
Team Name B8/5 Return to Teams
Coach Phoebe DuPlooy  0477 823 649
Team Manager    
Training Day Monday
Training time 4:30pm to 5:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 14 Chester Ng
0 Benjamin Miller
0 Darcy Caz
0 Justin Chen
0 Jayuel Singh
0 Victor Romete
0 Noah Derwent
0 Luke Robin