Summer 15 -16 U10 Boys

Please ensure you (or your parents) make contact with your coach prior to the first scheduled training session.

All teams must have a nominated Team Manager by Round 2.  Please email Team Manager details including Team Name (i.e. G12/6), your name, email address and mobile number to info@waspsbb.com.au

Good luck for the season and GO WASPS.

Click on this link to go back to Saturday teams @ http://www.waspsbb.com.au/saturday-teams

Team Name B10/1 Return to Teams
Coach Kristen McNiece 0412 638 669
Team Manager    
Training Day Wednesday
Training time 4:30pm to 5:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 3 Cooper Barron
0 Oliver Greeves
40 Corey Bourke
33 Alex Makey
20 Jake Collins
13 McKenzie Williamson
24 Jacob Warrin
43 Caelin Marshall
     
Team Name B10/2 Return to Teams
Coach Ian Whitmore 0435 766 050
Team Manager    
Training Day Wednesday
Training time 6:30pm to 7:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 42 Joel Drummond
14 James Hunter
8 Patrick Brasher
30 Adrian D'Amico
10 Miles Barber
44 Santhosh Prakash
5 Max Collins
1 Jake Ferrall
     
Team Name B10/3 Return to Teams
Coach Damien Morris 0423 021 578
Team Manager    
Training Day Monday
Training time 4:30pm to 5:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 34 Aiden Pun
44 Zac Disney
15 Ryan Morris
6 Archie Morris
50 Dinil Withana
2 Kai De Young
23 Christos Bekos
14 Noah Stevic
     
Team Name B10/4 Return to Teams
Coach Vince Maida 0417 336 284
Team Manager    
Training Day Monday
Training time 5:30pm to 6:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 0 Max Chen
45 Logan Dutton
21 Damian D'Amico
41 Declan Negro
51 Samuel Zerella
11 Jack Le Page
22 Callum Parker
40 Braydan Mayoh
     
Team Name B10/5 Return to Teams
Coach Adam Leaman 0431 203 174
Team Manager    
Training Day Monday
Training time 5:30pm to 6:30pm
Training venue Waverley Christian College
Players & singlet number 44 Blake Leaman
23 Thomas Cek
50 Harrison Bedford
20 Jayden Grima
15 Cooper Grima
8 Alexander Trichias
3 Levi Ferdinands
   
     
Team Name B10/6 Return to Teams
Coach Lachlan Casey 0435 117 971
Team Manager    
Training Day Monday
Training time 4:30pm to 5:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 11 Jack Lynch
1 Charlie Slater
35 Jack Wood
31 Nathan Beaney
0 Declan Hussey
7 Jayden Jeyaweerasingham
35 Orlando Field
     
Team Name B10/7 Return to Teams
Coach Chris Littlechild 0415 585 027
Team Manager    
Training Day Wednesday
Training time 5:30pm to 6:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 12 Joel Littlechild
55 Jacob Ng
54 Lachie Hall
45 Jack Johnson
0 Miller Messina
0 Sean Withers
0 Charlie Barnett
0 Eric He